Petrossian - Fondé à Paris en 1920

Ossetra Tsar Imperial® Caviar

Spécificités

Petit 3 /5 Gros

Ferme 3 /5 Fondant

Notes aromatiques : generous, iodized

The right amount

(per guest)
A nice treat: 25 à 50g
Just to taste: 10g

Commandez depuis cette page

This dark amber to golden caviar has a pleasant, firm and sensual texture. The grains roll between the palate and the tongue as its flavours develop in the mouth.

The Tsar Imperial Ossetra selection comes from one of the best Osssetra sturgeon caviars, from different countries and farms. It is farmed in various countries, including Bulgaria, Israel and China.

Shelf life: 8 weeks between 32 and 39°F (0° and 4°C)
Latin Name: Acipenser gueldenstaedtii
Common Name: Russian Sturgeon
Net price per kilo: 2920€
Ingredients: sturgeon roe, salt, preservative E285¤ Origin: farmed in China, Italy, Bulgaria and Israel ¤ Nutrition facts per 100g (source CIQUAL ): Energy : 1127kJ kcal - 270kJ ¤ Fat: 18g  (of which satures : 4,2g ) ¤ Carbohydrates: 1,1g (of which sugars: 0,7g) ¤ Protein: 26g ¤ Salt: 3.3g

Commandez par téléphone
à notre boutique
Parisienne : 01 44 11 32 22.

Service Cadeaux : de
magnifiques coffrets préparés
avec le plus grand soin.

Livraison prioritaire
à la date souhaitée,
par Chronopost Food.

Chaîne du froid :
20 ans d'expérience !
Caisses isothermes
Livraison Chrono Fresh