Petrossian - Founded in Paris in 1920

Baika® Tsar Impérial® Caviar

Specificities

Small 1 /5 Big

Firm 3 /5 Melting

Aromatic notes : generous, mild

The right amount

(per guest)
A nice treat: 25 à 50g
Just to taste: 10g

 

Commandez depuis cette page

Tsar Imperial Baika caviar varies in colour, from dark grey to black. It has a clean taste, with a dominant woody and fruity note for a fresh-tasting flavour. This caviar has a generous kick and is perfect with fruit and seafood.

Acipenser Baeri originally comes from Siberia. Petrossian has been offering this product since 1998 and has taken an active part in developing and increasing the quality of farm production, notably in France and in other countries such as China.

Shelf life: 8 weeks between 32 and 39°F (0° and 4°C)
Latin Name: Acipenser baeri
Common Name: Siberian Sturgeon
Net price per kilo: 2400€
Ingredients: sturgeon roe, salt, preservative E285¤ Origin: farmed in China and Israel ¤ Nutrition facts per 100g (source CIQUAL ): Energy : 1127kJ kcal - 270kJ ¤ Fat: 18g  (of which satures : 4,2g ) ¤ Carbohydrates: 1,1g (of which sugars: 0,7g) ¤ Protein: 26g ¤ Salt: 3.3g

Order by phone
from our parisian
store: +33 1 44 11 32 22.

Gift department:
Outstanding boxes, set up
with the upmost care.

Priority delivery
at the requested date,
by Chronopost Food.

Cold chain:
20 years of experience!
Isothermal boxes
Chrono Fresh delivery